Calendar

 

Data Sorevnovaniya Mesto provedeniya Rezul’taty
16-18 Fevralya Final WPO SSHA
Mart World Power Stars WPO Sevastopol’
1 Marta Mezhdunarodnyy Turnir Gollandiya
1-2 Marta Arnold Fitness Expo SSHA
15-16 Marta Chempionat WPC Ukrainy (zhim lezha)
Predsedatel’ orgkomiteta Feliks Koltakov tel. 8-066-164-48-44, 8-067-253-99-59 Glukhov
16-17 Marta Mezhdunarodnyy Kubok Slovakiya
18-23 Marta Chempionat Rossii WPC/AWPC Rostov na Donu, Kursk, Rossiya
5-6 Aprelya Chempionat AWPC Ukrainy (zhim lezha, troyebor’ye)
Predsedatel’ orgkomiteta Markiyan Nagornyy, tel. 80973211570, e-mail: 80973211570@rambler.ru L’vov
18-20 Aprelya Mezhdunarodnyy Kubok UP Avstriya
19 Aprelya Mezhdunarodnyy Turnir Angliya
19-20 Aprelya Chempionat WPC Ukrainy (troyebor’ye)
Predsedatel’ orgkomiteta Feliks Koltakov tel. 8-066-164-48-44, 8-067-253-99-59 Lugansk
May Vseukrainskiy Turnir (zhim lezha) Nikolayev
6-9 Maya Chempionat Yevropy IPF (troyebor’ye) Chekhiya
9-11 Maya Chempionat Yevropy WDFPF (zhim lezha) Italiya
12-17 Maya Chempionat Yevropy GPC Chekhiya
15-16 Maya Mezhdunarodnyy Kubok UP Slovakiya
23-25 Maya Kubok Yevropy WPC (zhim lezha, troyebor’ye) Vena, Avstriya
30-31 Maya Kubok WPC Ukrainy po zhimu lezha Nikolayev
Iyun’ Mezhdunarodnyy Kubok UP Avstriya
4-8 Iyunya Kubok Rossii GPC Kursk, Rossiya
11-14 Iyunya Chempionat Yevropy UP Slovakiya
15-22 Iyunya Chempionat Yevropy WPC Latviya
21-22 Iyunya Chempionat Yevropy WDFPF (troyebor’ye) Irlandiya
25-28 Iyunya Chempionat Mira IPF (zhim lezha) Chekhiya
26-29 Iyunya Chempionat Yevropy WPF Germaniya
15-16 Iyulya Mezhdunarodnyy Turnir (komandy) Chekhiya
1-3 Avgusta Chempionat Mira AWPC SSHA
7-9 Avgusta Chempionat Yevropy IPF (zhim lezha) Slovakiya
12-17 Avgusta Chempionat Yevrazii Chelyabinsk, Rosiya
Sentyabr’ Vseukrainskiy Turnir Kubok Levoberezh’ya (zhim lezha, tyaga) Glukhov
7-17 Sentyabrya Chempionat Mira GPC Angliya
13 Sentyabrya Mezhdunarodnyy Kubok UP Avstriya
28 Sentyabrya Mezhdunarodnyy Turnir Angliya
Oktyabr’ Kubok Ukrainy WPC Sumy
1-4 Oktyabrya Chempionat Mira UP Germaniya
5-7 Oktyabrya Chempionat Mira WDFPF Bel’giya
Noyabr’ Chempionat Mira WPC SSHA
2-8 Noyabrya Chempionat Mira IPF (troyebor’ye) Kanada
13-16 Noyabrya Chempionat Mira WPF Avstriya
5-6 Dekabrya Kubok Mira UP Avstriya
7 Dekabrya Mezhdunarodnyy Turnir Angliya
13 Dekabrya Turnir “Zhim-2008”, bezekipirovochnyy, AWPC Komsomol’sk
Date Competition Venue Results
16-18 February Final US WPO
March World Power Stars WPO Sevastopol
March 1st International Tournament Holland
1-2 March Arnold Fitness Expo US
15-16 March Championship WPC Ukraine (bench press)
Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Felix Koltakov bodies. 8-066-164-48-44, 8-067-253-99-59 Glukhov
March 16-17 International Cup Slovakia
18-23 March Russian Championship WPC / AWPC Rostov-on-Don, Perm, Russia
5-6 April AWPC Championship of Ukraine (bench press, triathlon)
Chairman of the organizing committee Markiyan Nagorno tel. 80973211570, e-mail: 80973211570@rambler.ru Lions
18-20 April International Cup Austria UP
April 19 International Tournament England
19-20 April Championship WPC Ukraine (triathlon)
Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Felix Koltakov bodies. 8-066-164-48-44, 8-067-253-99-59 Lugansk
May the All-Ukrainian Tournament (bench press), Nikolaev
May 6-9 European Championship IPF (triathlon), Czech Republic
May 9-11 European Championship WDFPF (bench press), Italy
12-17 May European Championship GPC Czech Republic
May 15-16 International Cup UP Slovakia
May 23-25 European Cup WPC (bench press, triathlon) Vienna, Austria
On May 30-31, the Ukrainian Cup WPC Bench Press Nikolaev
June International Cup Austria UP
June 4-8 Russian Cup GPC Kursk, Russia
June 11-14 European Championship UP Slovakia
June 15-22 European Championship WPC Latvia
June 21-22 European Championship WDFPF (triathlon) Ireland
25-28 June World Championship IPF (bench press), Czech Republic
June 26-29 European Championship WPF Germany
15-16 July International Tournament (team), Czech Republic
1-3 August World Championships AWPC US
August 7-9 European Championship IPF (bench press), Slovakia
12-17 August Championship Eurasia Chelyabinsk, Rosia
September Tournament Ukrainian Cup left bank (bench press, pull) Glukhov
7-17 September World Championship GPC England
September 13 International Cup Austria UP
September 28 International Tournament England
Cup of Ukraine in October WPC Sumy
October 1-4 World Cup Germany UP
October 5-7 World Cup WDFPF Belgium
November World Championship USA WPC
2-8 November World Championship IPF (triathlon) Canada
13-16 November World Championship WPF Austria
December 5-6 World Cup Austria UP
December 7th International Tournament England
December 13 Tournament “Bench-2008”, bezekipirovochny, AWPC Komsomolsk